Back

Furniture swivel castor 50 mm, polyamide, plain bearing, bolt hole 10.5 mm, 80 kg, Art. 2-823 B20

Product description

TypeFurniture swivel castor
Wheel diameter50 mm
Wheel width17.5 mm
Treadsolid polyamide wheel, 70±5 Shore D
Wheel centrepolyamide
Bearingplain bearing
Load capacity, dynamic80 kg
Load capacity, static100 kg
Fittingsingle bolt hole
Hole diameter10.5 mm
Overall height72 mm
Offset32 mm
Weight0.22 kg
Temperature, continuous-25 to +80 °C
Temperature, short exposure (max. 10 min)-30 to +110 °C

Fork zinc electroplated and Cr(VI)-free.

Properties and use

Plain design that turns on the spot easily. An economical choice. On request: other wheel and tyre colours, and an electrically conductive or antistatic tyre (ESD).

Send us the drawing or the dimensions of the castor you are replacing and we confirm the match. Quote within 24 hours.

Specifications from the LIV product database, October 2026.

LIV SYSTEMS Furniture swivel castor 50 mm, polyamide, plain bearing, bolt hole 10.5 mm, 80 kg, Art. 2-823 B20

Furniture swivel castor, 50 mm wheel diameter, solid polyamide wheel, running on plain bearing. Rated load is 80 kg dynamic, 100 kg static, fixed with a 10.5 mm bolt hole.

  • Looking for a castor or wheel for your application? Contact us. Tooltip The result of our quality is maximum performance!
  • Ask us for CAD models in STEP and IGES formats
  • Short delivery times for large quantities of castors
  • Pressing steel OEM parts is our expertise

You are in our product catalogue. This opens livsystems.eu in a new tab, where we show our factory and the background of the company.

Product information

  • Article code 2-823 B20
  • SKU 33673
  • EAN 3838461336737

Specifications

  • Wheel diameter 50 mm
  • Wheel width 17.5 mm
  • Load capacity at 4 km/h 80 kg
  • Static load capacity 100 kg
  • Total height 72 mm
  • Fitting Bolt hole
  • Top plate size 47 mm
  • Bolt hole Ø 10.5 mm
  • Offset 32 mm
  • Bearing Plain bearing
  • Tread material Polyamide
  • Tread hardness 70 Shore D
  • Wheel centre Polyamide
  • Temperature range -25 to +80 °C
  • Weight 0.22 kg
Compare products Delete all products

You can compare a maximum of 3 products

Hide compare box
Furniture swivel castor 50 mm, polyamide, plain bearing, bolt hole 10.5 mm, 80 kg, Art. 2-823 B20

Furniture swivel castor 50 mm, polyamide, plain bearing, bolt hole 10.5 mm, 80 kg, Art. 2-823 B20

×

Get a quote

Product catalogue

Find the castors and wheels you need, with their technical data. Add them to your quote list and send it. We reply with price and lead time within one business day.

Go to the product catalogue

Custom part, own drawing or a change to a standard product

Send your drawing or a description through the inquiry form. For a change to a catalogue product, add it to your quote list and describe the change in the comment field.

Open inquiry form

Other questions? Email [email protected] or call +386 57 28 38 44.